Load Earlier Shows
6:00am The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk - The girls fill in as disk jockeys at the Langley College radio station.
6:30am Diff'rent Strokes
The New Landlord - The kids devise a scheme hoping to make Arnold convince the new landlord to let the family keep the penthouse.
7:00am The Beverly Hillbillies
Brewster's Baby - After Drysdale stops the clan from going back home to deliver a baby, the Clampetts try to help the Brewsters with their baby, while Jethro unsuccessfully tries to open his own version of the Kitty Kat Club. Of course, the Brewsters don't need the help because they are adopting, though after hearing the explanation given, the Clampetts believe they really need help and advice.
7:30am My Three Sons
Red Tape Romance - Steve explores the possibility of adopting 10-year-old Ernie but runs into antagonism from Uncle Charley, who can foresee nothing but more work.
8:00am Leave It to Beaver
Beaver's Bad Day - An incident at the park leads to Beaver ripping the pants on his gray flannel suit. When he's questioned by Ward and June he makes up a wild story that his parents quickly see through. Lectured in telling the truth, Beaver does just that when the pants of his other suit are ripped but Ward and June don't believe him.
8:30am Leave It to Beaver
Boarding School - An old friend of Wally's stops by with stories about how great it is at the military school he attends. This leads Wally to decide that he would like to attend military school, despite a wary Ward and June.
9:00am Perry Mason
The Case Of The Tsarina's Tiara - When a jeweler and gem expert is pulled over for speeding, the corpse of an international jewel thief is found in the trunk.
10:00am Matlock
The Therapist - Matlock is hired to defend a popular actor accused of killing the owner of a sex-therapy clinic at which he was staying. Meanwhile, the lawyer also finds himself hounded by a law student looking for a job.
11:00am Diagnosis Murder
Retribution: Part 2 - Steve slowly recovers from the attempt on his life while Mark sits in prison, framed for two murders.
12:00pm In the Heat of the Night
The Pig Woman Of Sparta - It seems that a serial killer has been burying his victims in a wooded area owned by a wealthy hermit that Virgil refers to as "Sparta's Howard Hughes". Suspicion immediately falls on an eccentric woman who lives in the woods with her pigs and chases away trespassers with a shotgun. The officers ask the landowner's disturbed son for help and Bubba is surprised to find that a woman he attended high school with is working as the man's "nurse". Also Parker and Sweet compete with one another to solve the case.
1:00pm Gunsmoke
Old Man - Matt searches for the real killer of Joe Silva when an old man is framed for the crime.
2:00pm Bonanza
Elegy For A Hangman - Adam helps an angry young man to confront the "hanging judge" who sentenced his father to death in a high-stakes miscarriage of justice.
3:00pm The Rifleman
The Jailbird - When Lucas hires an ex-con as a ranch hand, the man is the first one under suspicion when a robbery and murder occur in the area.
3:30pm The Rifleman
Meeting At Midnight - Lucas helps his former Army captain, now an undercover federal agent, infiltrate a gang of bank robbers.
4:00pm Wagon Train
The Elizabeth Mcqueeny Story - Elizabeth McQueeny is traveling with her girls, heading to a finishing school in the west. When her real purpose becomes known, all the females want her gone but her worth shows itself before that can happen.
On Now
5:00pm Charlie's Angels
To Kill An Angel - Angel Kelly takes Skip, a little boy in the children's ward at a local sanitarium, on an outing to an amusement park. There, in a moment of confusion, she loses sight of the child.
Remind Me
6:00pm Mama's Family
Mama Takes A Dive - After slipping on a role of pennies at the bank, a shady lawyer convinces Mama that she is badly injured and needs to sue.
Remind Me
6:30pm The Jeffersons
The Christmas Wedding - Lionel and Jenny plan to get married on Christmas, and George butts in.
Remind Me
7:00pm M*A*S*H
The Merchant Of Korea - After Charles hands B.J. $200, he begins to take advantage. Everyone gets together and persuades Charles to play poker. He has incredible beginner's luck until Radar discovers that Charles whistles loudly when he bluffs. They all win back their money and then some.
Remind Me
7:30pm M*A*S*H
The Smell Of Music - The 4077th has just ended a rough three-day ordeal with wounded soldiers. Charles plays a French horn and drives Hawkeye and B.J. crazy. They refuse to bathe until the French horn playing is stopped; the two are even forced to eat outside because of their unhygienic presences.
Remind Me
8:00pm The Andy Griffith Show
Sheriff Barney - Barney gets an offer to become the sheriff of Greendale, and Andy tries to discourage him. Unsure how to handle matters, Andy gets the idea to let Barney be sheriff of Mayberry for a day.
Remind Me
8:30pm The Andy Griffith Show
The Farmer Takes A Wife - Jeff Pruitt, a farmer from the hills, comes to Mayberry in search of a wife. He enlists Barney and Andy's help and ends up picking Thelma Lou!
Remind Me
9:00pm Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.
Gomer Minds His Sergeant's Car - Sgt. Carter asks Gomer to drive his car straight home from the airport after dropping him off. But sure enough, the car gets stolen, and Gomer has just one day to find it—or suffer the consequences.
Remind Me
9:30pm WKRP in Cincinnati
A Date With Jennifer - When Les wins the coveted Silver Sow Award, he asks Jennifer to be his date for the banquet.
Remind Me
10:00pm Hogan's Heroes
A Tiger Hunt In Paris: Part 1 - "Tiger," a female underground agent, is arrested while trying to document secret German bases and is held in Paris for questioning. Hogan and LeBeau become stowaways aboard Klink's staff car and head for Paris to free her.
Remind Me
10:30pm Hogan's Heroes
A Tiger Hunt In Paris: Part 2 - While trying to free the underground agent "Tiger" in Paris, Hogan seeks help from a Parisian fortune teller and also enlist the aid of a man who is a lookalike for Nazi Police Chief Heinrich Himmler.
Remind Me
11:00pm The Carol Burnett Show
Guests Shirley Jones And George Chakiris - "Guests Shirley Jones and George Chakiris. Originally aired on 01/22/68."
Remind Me
11:30pm Perry Mason
The Case Of The Golden Oranges - Mason goes to the dogs when his defense of a murder suspect hinges on a surprise witness—a dog named Hard Tack. It seems as though Hard Tack holds the key to the murder of a developer who planned to bulldoze orange groves.
Remind Me
12:30am The Twilight Zone
Mr. Bevis - An eccentric loser gets a new life from his guardian angel, but there is a price to keeping it.
Remind Me
1:00am Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Cream Of The Jest - An unemployed actor plays his last role.
Remind Me
1:30am Alfred Hitchcock Presents
I Killed The Count (part 1) - "Count Mattoni is brutally murdered and Scotland Yard Inspector Davidson must wade the through a myriad of suspects."
Remind Me
2:00am Mannix
Another Final Exit (aka The Box) - Bernie Farmer is mistaken as being responsible for a missing million dollars used as bait in a drug ring.
Remind Me
3:00am Cannon
Bitter Legion - A paramilitary troop wants to rob the income of a football stadium. In search of one of the gangsters Cannon approaches the gang and pretends to want to take part in the foray.
Remind Me
4:00am 77 Sunset Strip
Deposit With Caution - Stu goes to New York to clear police lieutenant John Frazier, who is accused of corruption, but finds his client hates private detectives.